$2,750,000 Active
695 Marlette Way
Incline Village, NV 89451

Get homes like this by email

When a home like this lists in Incline Village at a similar price and size, we email you the same day. No account needed.

✓ STR Allowed
Washoe County has no STR permit caps. No HOA restrictions found — single-family homes are generally allowed.
5 Beds
·
4.5 Baths
·
4,176 Sq Ft
Virtual Tour

Our data on this home

About This Property

Welcome to 695 Marlette Way, an expansive mountain retreat nestled in prestigious Incline Village. Spanning 4,176 square feet, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence is tailor-made for seamless entertaining and effortless large-group gatherings. Step inside to fresh interior paint and upgraded flooring, featuring brand-new carpet and stylish finishes throughout most of the home. The heart of the floor plan is a beautifully remodeled chef’s kitchen, thoughtfully designed with abundant counter space and seamless flow into generous gathering areas. With five sizable bedrooms and multiple living spaces, extended family and guests will enjoy ultimate comfort and privacy. Offered tastefully furnished, this turnkey alpine haven allows you to move right in and start creating memories immediately. Experience Incline Village living at its finest with easy access to world-class beaches, ski resorts, hiking trails, and premier local amenities.

Listed by Jason Kirby — Keller Williams Group One Inc

Listing Details

Status Active
MLS # 1019250
Days on Market 1
Price/Sq Ft $659

Property History

Nov 01, 2026
Listed for sale
$2,750,000

Sale History · changed hands 1×

Sold Price Listing agent (sell side) Buyer agent (buy side)
Apr 2021 · county record $1,800,000 Deed record — brokerage sides not reported

MLS closed sales, with duplicate ingestions collapsed and lease records excluded, so each row is a distinct transaction. Rows marked county record come from the assessor's deed data, which reaches back further than the MLS feed; rows marked via a listing site fill the years the feed misses using that site's public sale record.

Property Overview
Beds 5
Baths 4.5
Sq. Ft. 4,176
Lot Size 0.30 acres
Stories 3
Year Built 1996
Property Type Single Family Residence
County Washoe
STR Jurisdiction Washoe County
APN 125-361-15
Parking
Garage Spaces 2
Parking Features Attached,Garage,Two Car Garage,Garage Door Opener
Attached Garage Yes
Exterior & Lot
Exterior Features Deck
View Mountain(s),Trees/Woods
Construction Frame
Roof Composition,Pitched
Utilities & Systems
Heating Natural Gas,Baseboard,Gas,Hot Water
Financial
Annual Tax $12,792
📊

STR Investment Analysis

See projected rental revenue, occupancy rates, and investment scores.

STR Investment Analysis

Permitted Zone
STRUCTURAL SCORE Premium
67
PROJECTED GROSS ANNUAL REVENUE
$130K – $180K typically ~$155,000
~$12,917 per month
Avg Nightly
$1148
Occupancy
37%
Cap Rate
2.2%

STR Investment Summary — 695 Marlette Way, Incline Village

Est. Gross Annual Revenue
$130K – $180K
typically ~$155,000
Avg Nightly Rate
$1148
Projected Occupancy
37.0%
Cap Rate
2.2%
Structural Score: 67 / 100 (Premium) · STR Zone: Green

Nightly rates and occupancy from Incline Village market data (70 comparable 5-bedroom rentals, 2026-10); seasonality from comparable Tahoe rentals. Gross of management, cleaning and platform fees. Assumes full-year availability, professional management and dynamic pricing; owner use reduces it. Estimates vary.

Land Coverage (TRPA)

Tahoe Regional Planning Agency impervious-coverage budget for this parcel

Estimated above allowance
4,634 sq ft covered of 2,622 sq ft allowed
TRPA's map estimates show more existing coverage than the estimated allowance. Both are estimates, not a ruling: a Land Capability Verification sets the real allowance, and coverage built before TRPA's rules is often legally existing.
Parcel Size
13,109 sq ft
Allowed Coverage · est.
2,622 sq ft · 20%
Existing Coverage · est.
4,634 sq ft · 35%
Addable Coverage
0 sq ft
IPES Score
747.0
Land Capability · TRPA-verified
IPES
Existing Units
1

TRPA caps how much of each Tahoe Basin parcel can be covered by impervious surfaces — buildings, driveways, decks. Existing coverage is TRPA's satellite estimate; allowed coverage uses TRPA's verified land class when one is on file, otherwise TRPA's estimate — data: TRPA GIS / Tahoe Open Data, LT Info. The only authoritative determination of coverage and land capability is a Land Capability Verification through TRPA; actual allowable coverage can differ due to verifications, transfers, banked coverage, or deed restrictions.

TRPA parcel fact sheet ↗ How the Basin compares

Home Insurance Estimate

Standard homeowners policy for this home

$7,800 – $11,500/yr
about $804/mo
Est. Rebuild Cost (Coverage A)
$2,296,800

Estimate from an estimated rebuild cost at standard-market rates. Not a bindable quote; get a local broker quote for accuracy.

See it in the monthly payment

Cost Segregation Tax Savings

Estimated first-year bonus depreciation savings

Estimated First-Year Tax Savings
$0
via bonus depreciation
Land Value
$0
Improvement Basis
$0
5-Year Property (18%)
$0
15-Year Property (10%)
$0
Estimates are for informational purposes only and do not constitute tax advice. Consult a qualified CPA or tax professional for your specific situation. Actual savings depend on individual tax circumstances.

Payment calculator

$15,775 per month
Principal & interest
$13,905/mo
Property taxes
$1,066/mo
The seller's current bill, from the MLS: a Nevada bill doesn't reset when a home sells.
HOA dues
$0/mo
From MLS listing data.
Home insurance
$804/mo
Estimated ~$7,800–$11,500/yr — get a local broker quote for accuracy.
Down payment
20% ($550,000)
Home price
$2,750,000
Loan details
30-yr fixed, 6.5%
Request a Tour

We'll contact you soon.

R
Real Estate Tahoe
Real Estate Agent

Send a Message