Clear Creek Tahoe Homes for Sale & Real Estate

Nevada-Side Coore & Crenshaw Golf Living

Carson City, NV • 89705
55
Active Listings
$1.3M
Median List Price
$1,537
Median Price / Sq Ft
185
Median Days on Market

Quick Answer

Clear Creek Tahoe is a golf community on Lake Tahoe's Nevada side near Carson City, built around a Coore & Crenshaw course with a private lake-and-ski house (Twin Pines) on Lake Tahoe. A $150,000 social membership is required with a home purchase, and golf is an optional $75,000 upgrade — about $225,000 all-in. Nevada has no state income tax, and homes generally range from roughly $2 million to $10 million.

Clear Creek Tahoe by the numbers

Real Estate Tahoe brokers Murat Gocmen and Kristina Mattson track the Clear Creek Tahoe market from the MLS every day. In the last 12 months, 39 homes sold in Clear Creek Tahoe at a median $1.5M ($1,471 a square foot), 115 days from listing to closing, at 93% of the last list price. Today 55 are for sale and 5 under contract, about 16.9 months of supply.

Kristina has 15 years as a regional broker, has lived on the North Shore for more than 25 years and is the 2026 President of the Incline Village Realtors®. Murat has run Lake Tahoe vacation rentals through MG Vacation Rentals since 2017 and operates 40+ today. Every town we cover, with its own numbers, is on our Lake Tahoe neighborhoods page. One brokerage, licensed in Nevada and California, at 807 Tahoe Blvd in Incline Village. Real Estate Tahoe is an independent brokerage, not a franchise, and is not affiliated with Chase International, Sotheby's, Compass or Dickson Realty. Check both brokers' licenses on the California DRE (Kristina #01950662, Murat #02235314) and the Nevada Real Estate Division lookup (Kristina BS.0146479.MGR, Murat B.1003327.LLC).

Broker-owner Murat Gocmen's advice to any Tahoe seller: judge a listing agent by what their sellers got against the first list price and how long it took, not by sales volume. The three numbers to ask any agent. Sales volume is the wrong number: in our September 2026 study, agents who typically handled one or two listings at a time got their sellers more and sold faster than agents juggling more.

$1.5M
Clear Creek Tahoe median sale price, last 12 months
115 days
Clear Creek Tahoe median, listing to closing
93%
of the last list price, Clear Creek Tahoe median
16.9 mo
of supply in Clear Creek Tahoe at today's pace

Monthly market update  ·  This quarter's market report  ·  How we sell homes  ·  Get my home's value

Homes for Sale in Clear Creek Tahoe

55 active and 5 under contract in Clear Creek Tahoe, NV · $599K - $15M

215 Haskell Mill Court, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$14,995,000
Single Family Residence
6 Beds 5.5 Baths 7,450 Sqft
215 Haskell Mill Court
Chase International - ZC
3513 Cutoff Trail, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$10,895,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 4.5 Baths 4,961 Sqft
3513 Cutoff Trail
Far West Real Estate LLC
177 Tor Court, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$9,800,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 5.5 Baths 6,448 Sqft
177 Tor Court
Chase International - ZC
64 Boulders Bend, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$9,500,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 5 Baths 6,870 Sqft
64 Boulders Bend
Chase International - ZC
181 Redding Way, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$8,895,000
Single Family Residence
5 Beds 5.5 Baths 5,306 Sqft
181 Redding Way
Chase International - ZC
3544 Knob Point Trail, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$7,500,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 5 Baths 4,193 Sqft
3544 Knob Point Trail
Engel & Völkers Lake Tahoe
289 Gray Mill Court, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$4,950,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 4.5 Baths 3,431 Sqft
289 Gray Mill Court
Chase International - ZC
302 Senecas Court, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$4,900,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,150 Sqft
302 Senecas Court
Chase International - ZC
265 Mill Race Lp, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$4,795,000
Single Family Residence
3 Beds 3.5 Baths 2,984 Sqft
265 Mill Race Lp
Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. Realty
261 Redding Way, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$4,500,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 4.5 Baths 3,317 Sqft
261 Redding Way
Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe
456 Headwaters Way, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$4,395,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 4 Baths 3,000 Sqft
456 Headwaters Way
Chase International - ZC
132 Walton Toll Road, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$4,295,000
Single Family Residence
3 Beds 4 Baths 3,636 Sqft
132 Walton Toll Road
Chase International - ZC
273 Mill Race Loop, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active Under Contract
$3,995,000
Single Family Residence
4 Beds 4.5 Baths 3,025 Sqft
273 Mill Race Loop
Chase International - ZC
193 Redding Way #257, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$3,890,000
LND
193 Redding Way #257
Chase International - ZC
3531 Knob Point Trail #86, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active Under Contract
$3,100,000
LND
3531 Knob Point Trail #86
Chase International - ZC
183 Duane Bliss Way #41, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$2,800,000
LND
183 Duane Bliss Way #41
Chase International - ZC
127 Walton Toll Road, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$2,375,000
LND
127 Walton Toll Road
Chase International - ZC
546 Headwaters Way #364, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,950,000
LND
546 Headwaters Way #364
Chase International - ZC
570 Headwaters Way, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,895,000
LND
570 Headwaters Way
Chase International - ZC
3571 Knob Point Trail #92, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,865,000
LND
3571 Knob Point Trail #92
Chase International - ZC
121 Chamberlain Court, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,849,000
LND
121 Chamberlain Court
Chase International-Damonte
180 Scenic Range Court, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,800,000
LND
180 Scenic Range Court
Chase International - ZC
3398 Golf Club Drive, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,695,000
LND
3398 Golf Club Drive
Chase International -Glenbrook
191 Cartwright Court #246, Clear Creek Tahoe
Active
$1,650,000
LND
191 Cartwright Court #246
Chase International - ZC
See all 60 Clear Creek Tahoe listings

Shopping beyond Clear Creek Tahoe? Search every Lake Tahoe home for sale across both states and all four MLSs.

Free Home Value

What's Your Clear Creek Tahoe Home Worth?

Three boxes. Leave your number and Murat calls you with what it would sell for, priced from the homes that actually sold near you, not a website algorithm.

Priced by a local broker from real closed MLS sales near you. Free, no obligation.

Monthly market report

How is the Clear Creek Tahoe market doing?

Sales, prices and days on market for Clear Creek Tahoe and every other Tahoe and Truckee neighborhood, from the MLS. The October 2026 PDF comes right away, then one email a month.

Unsubscribe anytime. Read the October 2026 report

About Clear Creek Tahoe

The Nevada side's standout. Clear Creek Tahoe pairs a Coore & Crenshaw course — ranked the No. 1 private course in Nevada by GOLF and Golfweek — with a Hart Howerton master plan and a private lake house on the shores of Tahoe itself. Add no state income tax and a 20-minute drive to Incline Village.

Membership at a glance

  • Model: A social membership is required with a home purchase; golf is an optional upgrade.
  • Initiation: $150,000 social (required) plus an optional $75,000 golf upgrade — about $225,000 all-in for full golf.
  • Annual dues: Social about $16,500 — golf about $31,500.
  • Non-resident option: Yes.

Figures change; confirm current terms with us before you write an offer. Full breakdown in our Lake Tahoe golf club membership cost guide.

Amenities include the golf course, pools, spa and tennis, and the Twin Pines lake and ski house — a private beach, clubhouse and deep-water pier on Lake Tahoe. Roughly 92 homes are complete with 185+ in the pipeline. A $150,000 social membership is required with a home purchase, and golf is an optional $75,000 upgrade — about $225,000 all-in.

Explore more: Lake Tahoe golf communities · golf club membership costs · golf-community investment guide · Montreux · Glenbrook

Why Clear Creek Tahoe?

  • ✓ Coore & Crenshaw course — #1 private in Nevada
  • ✓ Twin Pines private lake & ski house on Tahoe
  • ✓ No Nevada state income tax
  • ✓ ~92 homes built, 185+ in the pipeline
  • ✓ Homesites from the $500,000s; homes ~$2M–$10M

Short-Term Rental Investment in Clear Creek Tahoe

Everything you need to know about vacation rental regulations and tax rates

STR Regulations

Short-term rentals restricted (private residential community)

Tax Information

Property Tax The seller's bill carries over (Nevada doesn't reset it on a sale)
TOT Rate Carson City lodging tax applies to permitted rentals
State Tax Note Nevada — no state income tax

Ready to Explore Clear Creek Tahoe?

Whether you're buying your dream home, investing in a vacation rental, or exploring the Clear Creek Tahoe market, Murat Gocmen provides expert local guidance every step of the way.

Clear Creek Tahoe Real Estate FAQs

How much do homes cost at Clear Creek Tahoe?
Homesites range from the $500,000s to more than $2 million (newer Encore homesites start around $1.1 million), and completed residences generally run from about $2 million to $10 million. As of late 2024 roughly 92 homes were complete with 185+ more in design or construction.
How much is Clear Creek Tahoe membership?
A $150,000 social membership is required with a home purchase, and golf is an optional $75,000 upgrade — about $225,000 all-in for full golf. Annual dues run about $16,500 (social) and $31,500 (golf). Clear Creek does not publish a public rate card, so confirm current figures with us; golf access is not included with property ownership.
Is Clear Creek Tahoe in California or Nevada?
Nevada — it sits on the east side of the Carson Range near Carson City, about 20 minutes from Incline Village. Nevada has no state income tax, a meaningful advantage for many buyers.

Nearby Communities

Explore more Lake Tahoe real estate in these neighboring areas

Work with a Clear Creek Tahoe Expert

Get personalized guidance on buying or selling in Clear Creek Tahoe. Call Murat Gocmen at (530) 317-0373 or send a message.

Get in Touch